11 - 13 June 2021
11 - 13
June
2021
Timetable: Music

Music for 2020

Jump to: Friday Saturday Sunday

All Music are free.

Click on the event name for more information.

Music on Friday 12th June 2020
WhenWhatWhereDescription
18:00 to 21:00The Square Friday EveningSquare (stage) With: Tin Angel, Hengistbury, Richard Wirdnam
18:00 to 23:00Olive Branch Music Olive Branch Garden StageWith: The Transitions, The Dave Griffiths Band, Matt Black

Music on Saturday 13th June 2020
WhenWhatWhereDescription
10:00 to 10:30DYMBAllendale House - FrontWith: Dorset Youth Marching Band
10:30 to 19:00Willow Walk MusicWillow Walk StageWith: Du Glas, Caitlyn Grace Gibbons, The Jamestown Brothers, The Courtiers, Camilla B, Fleur Lindsay, Just Sing Adult Choir
12:00 to 23:00Minster Arms MusicMinster ArmsWith: Kim Edgar, Janet Dowd, Chris Ricketts, Bob Carter, Julu Irvine & Heg Brignall, Shiraz, Graham Carter, Terry McDonald, Paul Thomas
12:00 to 23:00Olive Branch MusicOlive Branch Garden StageWith: Rooster Band, Sixteen String Jack, Tim Somerfield, Atlántico, Charlie Cole, The Model Folk, Paul Kinvig, The Jamestown Brothers
12:45 to 21:00Microbreweries MusicMicrobreweries StageWith: The Model Folk, Beth Williams, 8 Sharp, Just Sing Adult Choir, The Darwins, George Nash, 3P Suite, Chris Ricketts, Graham Carter
13:30 to 14:30Music in the SquareSquare (stage)With: Paul Thomas, The Darwins
15:30 to 16:00Music in the SquareSquare (stage)With: Julu Irvine & Heg Brignall
16:00 to 16:30Gugge 2000Square (not stage)With: Gugge 2000 
16:15 to 19:00Rising Sun MusicRising SunWith: Charlie Cole, The Vixens, Paul Kinvig
17:00 to 18:00Gugge 2000Minster GreenWith: Gugge 2000 
18:15 to 21:00Music in the SquareSquare (stage)With: The Courtiers, Bowen and Pounds, Empty Frets

Music on Sunday 14th June 2020
WhenWhatWhereDescription
11:00 to 18:30Willow Walk MusicWillow Walk StageWith: Jackdaw Train, Matt Jaffe, Gilded Thieves, Dave Griffiths , The Shimmie Theatre Group, Windjammer, Dorset Youth Marching Band, Sophie Breakall, Reel Dorset
12:00 to 18:30Microbreweries MusicMicrobreweries StageWith: The Captain's Beard, Windjammer, Men In Suits, Derek Burgess and Kitty Vernon, Matt Jaffe, Roswell, Elfentale
12:00 to 22:00Olive Branch MusicOlive Branch Garden StageWith: Janet Dowd, Saints of Sin, Gilded Thieves, Mikey Ball & The Company, Du Glas, The Captain's Beard, The Darwins, Tenderlore
12:00 to 18:00Minster Arms MusicMinster ArmsWith: Harbottle & Jonas, Tenderlore, Sophie Breakall, Hannah Scott, John and Allan
13:00 to 13:45Music in the SquareSquare (stage)With: Men In Suits
16:30 to 18:00Music in the SquareSquare (stage)With: The Model Folk, Dorset Youth Marching Band

Music in 2019