Saturday Dance

This will be easier to use on a small screen soon.

Click on a team to learn more about them, click on a venue to find out where it is.

SatCornmarketMicrobreweries StageModel Town MarqueeModel Town Sensory GardenSquare (not stage)High St, By Mill LaneHigh St (By The Green)Salamander (Road)CrownmeadEast Borough (Olive Branch)Green Man (Outside)Royal British Legion (outside)Other LocationWhat
1000Spank the PlanksAppalTappersFootnotes ZdravetzButtons RapperKnights of King InaBroom Dance Workshop
1000 - 1100
Folk Active
Ridgeway Step Clog     
 MaenadsFestus DerrimanHips and Haws    
1030FirestoneTiger FeetHaddenham HoofersPamphill MaypoleMythagoHobo's MorrisSteps in TimeBradninch Millers     
 Northgate RapperSomerset MorrisNew Moon Morris King John's Morris     
1100ApplejacksMorena Slovak Dance Spank the PlanksPamphill LongswordBlackrockKnights of King InaHoltFamily Longsword Dance Workshop
1100 - 1200
Forty Foot Sword
Barefoot Bellydance  Festus DerrimanWillow Walk StageFootlight Performing
MerrydownersSouthern Star Bourne RiverWhitethorn MorrisMaenads  Ridgeway Step Clog 
   Buttons Rapper      
1130Knickerbocker GloryCrooked MoonTappalachianMini Melodeons
1130 - 1230
Folk Active
ZdravetzFabulous FezheadsTatters and Tails  New Forest Meddlars Bell's Angels  
 Mythago Steampunk morris New Moon Morris  
1200Morena Slovak Dance BlackrockApplejacksFosbrooksAllenbourne Middle SBarefoot BellydanceRidgeway Step ClogSidmouth SteppersMaenadsBourne RiverMerrydownersWalford MillSteps in Time
Northgate Rapper Quayside CloggiesSomerset MorrisU3A Folk Dancers Oyster GirlsHoltKing John's Morris  
1230Tiger FeetHaddenham HoofersFootnotes Fabulous FezheadsBradninch MillersRed StagsSteampunk morrisZdravetz Hobo's MorrisHips and Haws  
 New Moon Morris Whitethorn MorrisBell's Angels  Knights of King Ina  
1300Spank the Planks AppalTappers Barefoot BellydanceNew Forest MeddlarsPamphill LongswordWimborne First SchoolQuayside CloggiesU3A Folk DancersButtons Rapper   
  MaenadsOyster GirlsSidmouth SteppersSomerset MorrisFestus DerrimanSteps in TimeMerrydowners  
1330Morena Slovak Dance TappalachianKnickerbocker Glory   Allenbourne Middle STatters and Tails MythagoWhitethorn Morris  Willow Walk StageFosbrooks
Knights of King Ina   King John's Morris Bradninch MillersRed Stags   
1400Crooked MoonAppalTappersFirestone   Sailor's Horse       
         
1430Footnotes Tiger Feet Procession
1430 - 1530
Procession
1430 - 1530
Procession
1430 - 1530
Procession
1430 - 1530
 Procession
1430 - 1530
    
      
1500Knickerbocker Glory Crooked Moon      
      
1530FosbrooksHaddenham HoofersSpank the Planks Tashi Lhunpo MonksTatters and Tails Knights of King InaStep Dance For All
1530 - 1630
Folk Active
U3A Folk DancersRed Stags    
 Hobo's MorrisSidmouth SteppersMaenadsBell's AngelsQuayside Cloggies   
1600BlackrockTappalachianApplejacks   Fabulous FezheadsHips and Haws     
    Steampunk morrisOyster Girls    
1630Firestone     Bourne RiverHolt      
     Northgate RapperNew Forest Meddlars     
1700  Old time American music session and Appalachian dance party
1700 - 2000
Applejacks
     Border Morris Workshop
1700 - 1800
     
           
1730            
           

Sunday Dance

This will be easier to use on a small screen soon.

Click on a team to learn more about them, click on a venue to find out where it is.

SunCornmarketModel Town MarqueeSquare (not stage)High St, By Mill LaneHigh St (By The Green)Salamander (Road)CrownmeadOther LocationWhat
1000       Willow Walk StageWillow Walk Music
       Mainstage Performing
1030ApplejacksFootnotesHolly CopseMythagoKnights of King InaLongsword Dance Workshop - adults
1030 - 1200
Forty Foot Sword
Merrydowners  
Bell's AngelsMaenadsDr Turberville's Sarum 
1100FosbrooksFirestoneAnonymous MorrisSteampunk morrisHoltSweet CoppinMicrobreweries StageBourne River
Tashi Lhunpo MonksHobo's MorrisWhitethorn MorrisNew Moon Morris  
1130FootnotesHaddenham HoofersBlackrockKnights of King InaBarefoot BellydanceMaenadsMicrobreweries StageSarum
  The Tattered CourtMerrydownersBell's Angels
1200FirestoneNo Mean FeetFosbrooks HoltStep Dance For All
1200 - 1300
Folk Active
Northgate RapperMicrobreweries StageWhitethorn Morris
  Steampunk morrisMythagoSweet Coppin
1230BlackrockMorena Slovak Dance Barefoot BellydanceDr Turberville's MerrydownersHolly CopseRoyal British Legion (outside)Sarum
 Ester Tal's Flamen AcadBourne RiverKnights of King InaAnonymous MorrisThe Tattered CourtNew Moon Morris
1300FosbrooksHaddenham Hoofers  Tibetan Monks Ritual Procession
Tibetan Monks Ritual Procession
Whitethorn MorrisGreen Man (Outside)Bell's Angels
  Tashi Lhunpo MonksTashi Lhunpo Monks Hobo's Morris
1330Morena Slovak Dance Applejacks  Knights of King InaRapper Workshop
1330 - 1430
Northgate Rapper
Steampunk morrisGreen Man (Outside)Sweet Coppin
Ester Tal's Flamen Acad  Holly CopseNew Moon Morris  
1400PolonezFootnotes  MythagoBlackrockMinster GreenMaypole
1400 - 1500
Folk Active
  The Tattered CourtBourne River
1430FirestoneNo Mean FeetMorena Slovak Dance Anonymous MorrisWhitethorn MorrisCotswold Jig Workshop
Hobo's Morris
 HoltSarumMerrydownersKnights of King InaBell's Angels
1500BlackrockApplejacksNew Moon Morris  Sweet CoppinDr Turberville's    
 Mythago  Bourne River  
1530No Mean FeetHaddenham HoofersMorena Slovak Dance Northgate RapperAnonymous MorrisHobo's Morris   
 Steampunk morrisHolly CopseThe Tattered Court   
1600PolonezFirestone  Holt    
  Dr Turberville's