12 - 14 June 2020
12 - 14
June
2020
East Borough (Olive Branch)

(From the Square if it does not know your location)

PROGRAMME OF EVENTS

Click on the event name or time to get more detail.

All events here are Free.

Jump to: Saturday Sunday

Events on Saturday 8th June 2019
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 17:00Dancing
10:00 - 10:30 Dr Turberville's Morris (Cotswold)
10:00 - 10:30Allenbourn Folk
A group of singers from one of our local schools.
 
10:00 - 10:30Allenbourn Folk
A group of singers from one of our local schools.
 
10:00 - 10:30Allenbourn Folk
A group of singers from one of our local schools.
Allenbourn Folk Group
 Dancing
10:30 - 11:00
Maenads (Border) Downes on Tour (Cotswold)
 Dancing
11:00 - 11:30
Ridgeway Step Clog (Clog dance) Uplyme Morris (Cotswold)
 Dancing
11:30 - 12:00
Stroud Morris (Cotswold) Steampunk morris (Border)
 Dancing
12:00 - 12:30
Hips and Haws (North West) Pump House Clog Morris  (North West)
 Dancing
12:30 - 13:00
Wreckers Border Morris (Border) Dawnswyr Tipyn O Bopeth (Welsh Folk Dance)
 Dancing
13:00 - 13:30
Anonymous Morris (Border) Wight Bells (North West)
14:30 - 15:30Procession Dignitaries Wimborne Militia
Customs and Exiles (North West) Wimborne First School (Country Dance)
Bell's Angels (Cotswold) Green Man Sword (Longsword & Rapper)
Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish) Steps in Time (Country Dance)
Mayflower Morris (North West) Dorset Buttons (North West)
The Gurkhas (International, Nepalese) Phoenix (Cotswold)
Hereburgh Morris (Cotswold) Steampunk morris (Border)
Anonymous Morris (Border) Hobos Morris (Border)
Seven Champions (Molly) Holt (Cotswold)
Nonesuch Morris (Cotswold) Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris)
Hips and Haws (North West) Otter Morris (Border)
Alton Morris (Border) Mr Wilkins Shilling (North West)
Dreamboats Pump House Clog Morris  (North West)
Camden Clog (Step dance) Festus Derriman (Cotswold)
Maenads (Border) Shoostring (Appalachian)
Stroud Morris (Cotswold) Uplyme Morris (Cotswold)
Dawnswyr Tipyn O Bopeth (Welsh Folk Dance) New Moon Morris (Fusion Morris)
Mythago (Border ) Southern Star (Longsword)
Quayside Cloggies (North West) Ridgeway Step Clog (Clog dance)
Zdravetz (International, Bulgarian) Bournemouth and Christchurch U3A International Folk Dancers (International)
Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave) Knights of King Ina (Jigs)
Dr Turberville's Morris (Cotswold) Bourne River (Cotswold)
Downes on Tour (Cotswold) White Horse Morris (Cotswold and Border)
Tappalachian (Appalachian) Wight Bells (North West)
Rumworth Morris (North West) Wreckers Border Morris (Border)
Gugge 2000  (Street Band)
 Dancing
15:30 - 16:00
Maenads (Border) Bournemouth and Christchurch U3A International Folk Dancers (International)
 Dancing
16:00 - 16:30
Festus Derriman (Cotswold) Mayflower Morris (North West)

Events on Sunday 9th June 2019
TimeWhatWith
12:30 - 13:30Ukulele Busking Wimborne Ukulele Band