12 - 14 June 2020
12 - 14
June
2020
High street, by the Minster Green

(From the Square if it does not know your location)

PROGRAMME OF EVENTS

Click on the event name or time to get more detail.

All events here are Free.

Jump to: Saturday Sunday

Events on Saturday 8th June 2019
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 17:00Dancing
10:00 - 10:30 Dawnswyr Tipyn O Bopeth (Welsh Folk Dance) Nonesuch Morris (Cotswold)
Southern Star (Longsword)
 10:30 - 11:00 Alton Morris (Border) Festus Derriman (Cotswold)
 11:00 - 11:30 Pump House Clog Morris  (North West) Mr Wilkins Shilling (North West)
 11:30 - 12:00 Phoenix (Cotswold) Anonymous Morris (Border)
 12:00 - 12:30 Rumworth Morris (North West) Hereburgh Morris (Cotswold)
 12:30 - 13:00 Bournemouth and Christchurch U3A International Folk Dancers (International) Wimborne First School (Country Dance)
 13:00 - 13:30 Seven Champions (Molly) Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave)
 13:30 - 14:00 Hereburgh Morris (Cotswold) Ridgeway Step Clog (Clog dance)
14:30 - 15:30Procession Dignitaries Wimborne Militia
Customs and Exiles (North West) Wimborne First School (Country Dance)
Bell's Angels (Cotswold) Green Man Sword (Longsword & Rapper)
Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish) Steps in Time (Country Dance)
Mayflower Morris (North West) Dorset Buttons (North West)
The Gurkhas (International, Nepalese) Phoenix (Cotswold)
Hereburgh Morris (Cotswold) Steampunk morris (Border)
Anonymous Morris (Border) Hobos Morris (Border)
Seven Champions (Molly) Holt (Cotswold)
Nonesuch Morris (Cotswold) Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris)
Hips and Haws (North West) Otter Morris (Border)
Alton Morris (Border) Mr Wilkins Shilling (North West)
Dreamboats Pump House Clog Morris  (North West)
Camden Clog (Step dance) Festus Derriman (Cotswold)
Maenads (Border) Shoostring (Appalachian)
Stroud Morris (Cotswold) Uplyme Morris (Cotswold)
Dawnswyr Tipyn O Bopeth (Welsh Folk Dance) New Moon Morris (Fusion Morris)
Mythago (Border ) Southern Star (Longsword)
Quayside Cloggies (North West) Ridgeway Step Clog (Clog dance)
Zdravetz (International, Bulgarian) Bournemouth and Christchurch U3A International Folk Dancers (International)
Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave) Knights of King Ina (Jigs)
Dr Turberville's Morris (Cotswold) Bourne River (Cotswold)
Downes on Tour (Cotswold) White Horse Morris (Cotswold and Border)
Tappalachian (Appalachian) Wight Bells (North West)
Rumworth Morris (North West) Wreckers Border Morris (Border)
Gugge 2000  (Street Band)
 Dancing
15:30 - 16:00
Hobos Morris (Border) Dorset Buttons Rapper (Rapper)
Southern Star (Longsword)
 Dancing
16:00 - 16:30
Dorset Buttons (North West) Steps in Time (Country Dance)
 Dancing
16:30 - 17:00
Bourne River (Cotswold) Quayside Cloggies (North West)

Events on Sunday 9th June 2019
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 17:00Dancing
 10:30 - 11:00 Bell's Angels (Cotswold) Rumworth Morris (North West)
 11:00 - 11:00 Anonymous Morris (Border) Customs and Exiles (North West)
 11:30 - 12:00 Holt (Cotswold) Hips and Haws (North West)
 12:00 - 12:30 Seven Champions (Molly) Phoenix (Cotswold)
 12:30 - 13:00 Rumworth Morris (North West) Holt (Cotswold)
 13:00 - 13:30 Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish)
 13:30 - 14:00 Mythago (Border ) Hips and Haws (North West)
 14:00 - 14:30 Pump House Clog Morris  (North West) Sweet Coppin (North West + clog stepping)
 14:30 - 15:00 Seven Champions (Molly) Downes on Tour (Cotswold)
 15:00 - 15:30 Anonymous Morris (Border) Wreckers Border Morris (Border)
 15:30 - 16:00 Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish)
 16:00 - 16:30 Phoenix (Cotswold) Bell's Angels (Cotswold)
 16:30 - 17:00 Mythago (Border ) Holt (Cotswold)