High street, by the Minster Green


PROGRAMME OF EVENTS

Click on the event name or time to get more detail.

All events here are Free.

Events on Saturday 9th June 2018
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 17:00Dancing
 10:00 - 10:30 Knights of King Ina (Jigs) Festus Derriman (Cotswold)
 10:30 - 11:00 Steps in Time (Country Dance) New Moon Morris (North West)
 11:00 - 11:30 Holt (Cotswold) Whitethorn Morris (North West)
 11:30 - 12:00 Tatters and Tails Border Morris (Border) Mythago (Border )
 12:00 - 12:30 Barefoot Bellydance (Tribal Style Belly Dance) Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave)
 12:30 - 13:00 Red Stags (Border) Bell's Angels (Cotswold)
 13:00 - 13:30 Pamphill Longsword (Longsword) Sidmouth Steppers (North West)
 13:30 - 14:00 Order of the Phoenix (North West) King John's Morris Men (North West)
 14:00 - 14:30 Minehead Sailor's Horse (Hobby Horse)
14:30 - 15:30Procession Dignitaries Wimborne Militia
Tashi Lhunpo Monks (International, Tibetan) King John's Morris Men (North West)
Order of the Phoenix (North West) Pamphill Longsword (Longsword)
Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish) Steps in Time (Country Dance)
Wimborne First School (Country Dance) Quayside Cloggies (North West)
Tatters and Tails Border Morris (Border) Bournemouth and Christchurch U3A International Folk Dancers (International)
Hobo's Morris (Border) Maenads (Border)
Haddenham Hoofers (Appalachian) Tappalachian (Appalachian)
Bell's Angels (Cotswold) Knights of King Ina (Jigs)
Holt (Cotswold) Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave)
Sidmouth Steppers (North West) Barefoot Bellydance (Tribal Style Belly Dance)
New Forest Meddlars (Cotswold, Border) Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris)
Festus Derriman (Cotswold) Zdravetz (International, Bulgarian)
Merrydowners (Cotswold, Longsword) Ridgeway Step Clog (Clog dance)
Morena Slovak Dance Co. (International, Slovakian) Mythago (Border )
Whitethorn Morris (North West)
Oyster Girls (North West) Northgate Rapper (Rapper)
Bourne River (Cotswold) Bradninch Millers Morris (Cotswold, Border, Stave, Molly, Broom)
Hips and Haws (North West) New Moon Morris (North West)
Gugge 2000  Synergy Majorette Group (Majorettes)
Dreamboats 
 Dancing
15:30 - 16:00
Knights of King Ina (Jigs) Maenads (Border)
 Dancing
16:00 - 16:30
Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris)
 Dancing
16:30 - 17:00
Bourne River (Cotswold) Northgate Rapper (Rapper)

Events on Sunday 10th June 2018
TimeWhatWith
10:30 - 17:00Dancing
 10:30 - 11:00 Knights of King Ina (Jigs) Dr Turberville's  (Cotswold)
 11:00 - 11:30 Holt (Cotswold) Whitethorn Morris (North West)
 11:30 - 12:00 Barefoot Bellydance (Tribal Style Belly Dance) The Tattered Court (Border)
 12:00 - 12:30 Holt (Cotswold)
 12:30 - 13:00 Merrydowners (Cotswold, Longsword) Anonymous Morris (Border)
13:00 - 13:30Tibetan Monks Ritual Procession
After 5 days making the Mandala, the destroyed Mandala will be processed to the River Allen by the Library for final scattering
Tashi Lhunpo Monks (International, Tibetan)
 Dancing
13:30 - 14:00
Knights of King Ina (Jigs) Holly Copse (Molly)
 Dancing
14:00 - 14:30
Mythago (Border ) The Tattered Court (Border)
 Dancing
14:30 - 15:00
Whitethorn Morris (North West) Merrydowners (Cotswold, Longsword)
 Dancing
15:00 - 15:30
Sweet Coppin (North West + clog stepping)
 Dancing
15:30 - 16:00
Anonymous Morris (Border) The Tattered Court (Border)
 Dancing
16:00 - 16:30
Holt (Cotswold) Dr Turberville's  (Cotswold)