High street, By Mill Lane


PROGRAMME OF EVENTS

Click on the event name or time to get more detail.

All events here are Free.

Events on Saturday 9th June 2018
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 17:00Dancing
 10:00 - 10:30 Dorset Buttons Rapper (Rapper) Maenads (Border)
 10:30 - 11:00 Hobo's Morris (Border) Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave)
 11:00 - 11:30 Knights of King Ina (Jigs) Bourne River (Cotswold)
Dorset Buttons Rapper (Rapper) 
 11:30 - 12:00 Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris)
 12:00 - 12:30 Order of the Phoenix (North West) Quayside Cloggies (North West)
 12:30 - 13:00 Bradninch Millers Morris (Cotswold, Border, Stave, Molly, Broom) Whitethorn Morris (North West)
 13:00 - 13:30 New Forest Meddlars (Cotswold, Border) Oyster Girls (North West)
14:30 - 15:30Procession Dignitaries Wimborne Militia
Tashi Lhunpo Monks (International, Tibetan) King John's Morris Men (North West)
Order of the Phoenix (North West) Pamphill Longsword (Longsword)
Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish) Steps in Time (Country Dance)
Wimborne First School (Country Dance) Quayside Cloggies (North West)
Tatters and Tails Border Morris (Border) Bournemouth and Christchurch U3A International Folk Dancers (International)
Hobo's Morris (Border) Maenads (Border)
Haddenham Hoofers (Appalachian) Tappalachian (Appalachian)
Bell's Angels (Cotswold) Knights of King Ina (Jigs)
Holt (Cotswold) Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave)
Sidmouth Steppers (North West) Barefoot Bellydance (Tribal Style Belly Dance)
New Forest Meddlars (Cotswold, Border) Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris)
Festus Derriman (Cotswold) Zdravetz (International, Bulgarian)
Merrydowners (Cotswold, Longsword) Ridgeway Step Clog (Clog dance)
Morena Slovak Dance Co. (International, Slovakian) Mythago (Border )
Whitethorn Morris (North West)
Oyster Girls (North West) Northgate Rapper (Rapper)
Bourne River (Cotswold) Bradninch Millers Morris (Cotswold, Border, Stave, Molly, Broom)
Hips and Haws (North West) New Moon Morris (North West)
Gugge 2000  Synergy Majorette Group (Majorettes)
Dreamboats 
 Dancing
15:30 - 16:00
Tatters and Tails Border Morris (Border) Sidmouth Steppers (North West)

Events on Sunday 10th June 2018
TimeWhatWith
10:30 - 16:00Dancing
 10:30 - 11:00 Mythago (Border ) Maenads (Border)
 11:00 - 11:30 Hobo's Morris (Border)
 11:30 - 12:00 Knights of King Ina (Jigs) West Moors Middle School (Border)
 12:30 - 13:00 Dr Turberville's  (Cotswold) Knights of King Ina (Jigs)
 14:30 - 15:00 Anonymous Morris (Border) Sarum (Cotswold)
 15:30 - 16:00 Northgate Rapper (Rapper) Holly Copse (Molly)