Square


CURRENT PROGRAMME OF EVENTS (Others may follow)

Click on the event name or time to get more detail.

All events here are Free.

Events on Saturday 8th June 2019
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 13:30
(not stage)
Dancing
 10:00 - 10:30 Holt (Cotswold) Stroud Morris (Cotswold)
 10:30 - 11:00 Rumworth Morris (North West) Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris)
 11:00 - 11:30 Mayflower Morris (North West) Tipyn O Bopeth (International, Welsh)
 11:30 - 12:00 Customs and Exiles (North West) Camden Clog (Step dance)
 12:00 - 12:30 Otter Morris (Border) The Gurkhas (International, Nepalese)
 12:30 - 13:00 Zdravetz (International, Bulgarian)
13:00 - 13:30
(not stage)
North West Showcase Customs and Exiles (North West) Rumworth Morris (North West)
14:30 - 15:30
Procession Dignitaries Wimborne Militia
Customs and Exiles (North West) Wimborne First School (Country Dance)
Bell's Angels (Cotswold) Pamphill Longsword (Longsword)
Green Man Sword (Longsword) Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish)
Steps in Time (Country Dance) Mayflower Morris (North West)
Dorset Buttons (North West) The Gurkhas (International, Nepalese)
Phoenix (Cotswold) Hereburgh Morris (Cotswold)
Steampunk morris (Border) Anonymous Morris (Border)
Hobos Morris (Border) Seven Champions (Molly)
Holt (Cotswold) Nonesuch Morris (Cotswold)
Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris) Hips and Haws (North West)
Otter Morris (Border) Alton Morris (Border)
Mr Wilkins Shilling (North West) Pump House Clog Morris  (North West)
Camden Clog (Step dance) Festus Derriman (Cotswold)
Maenads (Border) Shoostring (Appalachian)
Stroud Morris (Cotswold) Uplyme Morris (Cotswold)
Tipyn O Bopeth (International, Welsh) New Moon Morris (Fusion Morris)
Mythago (Border ) Quayside Cloggies (North West)
Ridgeway Step Clog (Clog dance) Zdravetz (International, Bulgarian)
Bournemouth and Christchurch U3A International Folk Dancers (International) Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave)
Knights of King Ina (Jigs) Bourne River (Cotswold)
Downes on Tour (Cotswold) White Horse Morris (Cotswold and Border)
Tappalachian (Appalachian) Rumworth Morris (North West)
Wreckers (Border) Gugge 2000 
15:30 - 16:30
(not stage)
Dancing
 15:30 - 16:00 The Gurkhas (International, Nepalese) Seven Champions (Molly)
 16:00 - 16:30 Phoenix (Cotswold) Mythago (Border )

Events on Sunday 9th June 2019
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 13:30
(not stage)
Dancing
 10:30 - 11:00 Maenads (Border) New Moon Morris (Fusion Morris)
 11:00 - 11:30 Wreckers (Border) Camden Clog (Step dance)
 11:30 - 12:00 Sidmouth Steppers (North West) Steampunk morris (Border)
 12:00 - 12:30 Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish)
 12:30 - 13:00 Mythago (Border ) Nonesuch Morris (Cotswold)
 13:00 - 13:30 Anonymous Morris (Border) Seven Champions (Molly)
13:30 - 14:45
(not stage)
Street Ceilidh