12 - 14 June 2020
12 - 14
June
2020
High Street - middle
High st, by entrance to microbreweries

No Image Yet

(From the Square if it does not know your location)

PROGRAMME OF EVENTS

Click on the event name or time to get more detail.

All events here are Free.

Jump to: Saturday Sunday

Events on Saturday 8th June 2019
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 17:00Dancing
10:00 - 10:30 Hereburgh Morris (Cotswold) Quayside Cloggies (North West)
 10:30 - 11:00 Wreckers Border Morris (Border) Green Man Sword (Longsword & Rapper)
 11:00 - 11:30 Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave) Nonesuch Morris (Cotswold)
 11:30 - 12:00 Zdravetz (International, Bulgarian)
 12:00 - 12:30 Maenads (Border) Wight Bells (North West)
 12:30 - 13:00 Mayflower Morris (North West) Steampunk morris (Border)
 13:00 - 13:30 Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish) Hips and Haws (North West)
 13:30 - 14:00 Uplyme Morris (Cotswold) Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris)
14:30 - 15:30Procession Dignitaries Wimborne Militia
Customs and Exiles (North West) Wimborne First School (Country Dance)
Bell's Angels (Cotswold) Green Man Sword (Longsword & Rapper)
Blackrock School of Irish Dance (International, Irish) Steps in Time (Country Dance)
Mayflower Morris (North West) Dorset Buttons (North West)
The Gurkhas (International, Nepalese) Phoenix (Cotswold)
Hereburgh Morris (Cotswold) Steampunk morris (Border)
Anonymous Morris (Border) Hobos Morris (Border)
Seven Champions (Molly) Holt (Cotswold)
Nonesuch Morris (Cotswold) Fabulous Fezheads (Comedy morris)
Hips and Haws (North West) Otter Morris (Border)
Alton Morris (Border) Mr Wilkins Shilling (North West)
Dreamboats Pump House Clog Morris  (North West)
Camden Clog (Step dance) Festus Derriman (Cotswold)
Maenads (Border) Shoostring (Appalachian)
Stroud Morris (Cotswold) Uplyme Morris (Cotswold)
Dawnswyr Tipyn O Bopeth (Welsh Folk Dance) New Moon Morris (Fusion Morris)
Mythago (Border ) Southern Star (Longsword)
Quayside Cloggies (North West) Ridgeway Step Clog (Clog dance)
Zdravetz (International, Bulgarian) Bournemouth and Christchurch U3A International Folk Dancers (International)
Somerset Morris (Cotswold + stave) Knights of King Ina (Jigs)
Dr Turberville's Morris (Cotswold) Bourne River (Cotswold)
Downes on Tour (Cotswold) White Horse Morris (Cotswold and Border)
Tappalachian (Appalachian) Wight Bells (North West)
Rumworth Morris (North West) Wreckers Border Morris (Border)
Gugge 2000  (Street Band)
 Dancing
15:30 - 16:00
Bell's Angels (Cotswold) Thrales Rapper (Rapper)
 Dancing
16:00 - 16:30
Pump House Clog Morris  (North West) Holt (Cotswold)
 Dancing
16:30 - 17:00
Anonymous Morris (Border) White Horse Morris (Cotswold and Border)

Events on Sunday 9th June 2019
TimeWhatWith
10:00 - 17:00Dancing
 10:30 - 11:00 Bourne River (Cotswold) Enigma (Border)
 11:00 - 11:30 Holly Copse (Molly) Knights of King Ina (Jigs)
 11:30 - 12:00 New Moon Morris (Fusion Morris) Downes on Tour (Cotswold)
 12:00 - 12:30 Stroud Morris (Cotswold) Thrales Rapper (Rapper)
 12:30 - 13:00 Hips and Haws (North West) Pump House Clog Morris  (North West)
 13:00 - 13:30 Wreckers Border Morris (Border) Stroud Morris (Cotswold)
 13:30 - 14:00 Sarum (Cotswold) Rumworth Morris (North West)
 14:00 - 14:30 Anonymous Morris (Border) Dawnswyr Tipyn O Bopeth (Welsh Folk Dance)
 14:30 - 15:00 Sidmouth Steppers (North West) Steampunk morris (Border)
 15:00 - 15:30 Bell's Angels (Cotswold) Customs and Exiles (North West)
 15:30 - 16:00 Seven Champions (Molly) Bourne River (Cotswold)
 16:00 - 16:30 Knights of King Ina (Jigs) Sarum (Cotswold)
 16:30 - 17:00 Enigma (Border) Holly Copse (Molly)